Madhuca Indica Oil 100% Pure & Natural Undiluted Uncut Essential Oil

BAMADHU15
Regular price
$7.75

  • It is a Carrier Oil.
  • EXTRACTION METHOD- Cold pressed
  • COLOR- Pale yellow
  • Also known as Mahua Oil
  • FOR EXTERNAL USE AND AROMATHERAPY ONLY PURE AND NATURAL

SIZE

← Previous Product Next Product →

  • It is a Carrier Oil.
  • EXTRACTION METHOD- Cold pressed
  • COLOR- Pale yellow
  • Also known as Mahua Oil
  • FOR EXTERNAL USE AND AROMATHERAPY ONLY PURE AND NATURAL
  • 100% NATURAL and PURE: Madhuca oil
  • Scientific name Bassia Latifolia.
  • Made with 100% Madhuca extracts pure essential oils.
  • PROPERTIES: Madhuca Oil is Pale yellow in color.
  • Also known as Mahua Oil
  • USES: can be in skin care , aromatherapy, massage and to make soap and detergent.
  • TEXTURE and CONSISTENCY: This expertly blended oil is the perfect texture and consistency for massage and will leave your skin hydrated and healthy.
  • NOTE : These aromatherapy oils are only for external use.

Madhuca Indica is a large-sized multipurpose forest tree that is found throughout the mixed deciduous forests of India, Nepal, Sri Lanka, and other South Asian countries. It is an important economic tree used as food, medicine and other commercial uses such as soap and detergent manufacture, oil extraction, skincare, etc.