Passion Flower Oil 100% Natural Pure Undiluted Uncut Carrier Oil

BAPASSI15
Regular price
$11.73

Passion flower, also known as Passiflora incarnate is a long, woody vine that produces beautiful, exquisite flowers and delicious, nourishing fruit. The oil is extracted by the process of the cold-pressed method. Passionflower oil, Passifloraincanata,...


SIZE

← Previous Product Next Product →

Passion flower, also known as Passiflora incarnate is a long, woody vine that produces beautiful, exquisite flowers and delicious, nourishing fruit. The oil is extracted by the process of the cold-pressed method. Passionflower oil, Passifloraincanata, also known as Maracuja Oil, is a superior emollient rich in vitamin C, calcium and phosphorus. Passion flower oil is used for massage, aromatherapy, skin & hair care, and many useful external applications.

Uses:

Skin Care: Passionflower oil makes it a valuable contribution to a wide array of personal care products intended to nourish the skin and treat dry skin conditions.

Hair Care: It is highly recommended in scalp and hair care products to encourage healthy hair growth and increased vitality.