Prickly Pear Seed Oil (Opuntia Ficus-Indica) Natural Pure Carrier Oil

BAPRICK1000
Regular price
$49.60

  • It is a Carrier Oil.
  • EXTRACTION METHOD- Cold pressed
  • COLOR- Pale yellow to yellow colored liquid
  • ODOUR- Characteristic nutty odour
  • FOR EXTERNAL USE AND AROMATHERAPY ONLY PURE AND NATURAL
...


SIZE

← Previous Product Next Product →

  • It is a Carrier Oil.
  • EXTRACTION METHOD- Cold pressed
  • COLOR- Pale yellow to yellow colored liquid
  • ODOUR- Characteristic nutty odour
  • FOR EXTERNAL USE AND AROMATHERAPY ONLY PURE AND NATURAL

Prickly pear seed oil—a moisturizing, soothing oil derived from the prickly pear cactus—is quickly gaining momentum in the skin care world, and for good reason. At once gentle, healing, and protecting, this oil has been used for centuries to treat everything from burns to illnesses. Extremely Rich in vitamin E and brimming with antioxidants, prickly pear seed oil is one of the most powerful, luxurious skin care ingredients on the market.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review