Radish Oil 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil

Radish_15ml
Regular price
$448.97

  • It is a Carrier Oil
  • Botanical Name: Raphanus sativus
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellowish to Brownish Yellow
  • NOTE : These aromatherapy oils...


    size

← Previous Product Next Product →

  • It is a Carrier Oil
  • Botanical Name: Raphanus sativus
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Colour & Appearance: Pale Yellowish to Brownish Yellow
  • NOTE : These aromatherapy oils are only for external use.

Radish Seed Carrier Oil is an excellent addition to soaps, hair formulations, cosmetic applications and personal care formulations. Raphanus sativus is the botanical name of Radish Oil which is extracted from the Seeds through Cold Pressing. It is very good emollient.