Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum Aestivum) 100% Natural Pure Essential Oil

BAWHEAT15ML
Regular price
$8.98

  • 100% NATURAL and PURE: Wheat Germ oil
  • Scientific name: Triticum Aestivum. Its 100% Pure Essential Oil.
  • COLOUR: The color of Wheat Germ oil. 
  • USES: It helps maintain...


    SIZE

← Previous Product Next Product →

  • 100% NATURAL and PURE: Wheat Germ oil
  • Scientific name: Triticum Aestivum. Its 100% Pure Essential Oil.
  • COLOUR: The color of Wheat Germ oil. 
  • USES: It helps maintain the right oil balance in the skin
  • TEXTURE and CONSISTENCY: This expertly blended oil is the perfect texture.
  • NOTE : These aromatherapy oils are only for external use.
Wheat germ oil is obtained from the nutrient rich germs of the of the wheat seed / kernel. The oil also has a high content of proteins and Lecithin. Wheat germ oil is very high in essential fatty acids. It is often added to other carrier oils to help lengthen their shelf life and to prevent them going off. 
Uses:
Skin Health: This oil is a perfect addition for massage oil or for preparing carrier blends.
Hair Care: Wheat germ oil is a useful ingredient for maintaining healthy hair. Use it in the ratio 10:1 with other carrier oils such as olive and sesame (10 parts
carrier oil and 1 part wheat germ oil) and apply on the scalp.