Agarwood (Aloes Wood Or Ood) Fragrance OilBAAGARW15
Agarwood is the resinous heartwood formed in infected trees of the evergreen Aquilaria andGyrinops tree families, native to southeast Asia.
Use As Fragrance: As a perfume oil the aroma of Agarwood oil is very special. The base note is very long-lasting, and it changes as the fragrance dries down. One drop of Agarwood essential oil would leave you smelling wonderful all day long with a captivating, mysterious and intriguing fragrance.
Skin Care: Agarwood essential oil helps to repair damaged skin cells and fight the damage caused by the free radicals that we face every day.