Amaranth Seed Oil (Amaranthus Caudatus) 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil

ASO15ML
Regular price
$18.41

Description: Amaranth has a fascinating history. It’s loaded with life-sustaining, beauty-enhancing nutrients. The beauty perks are a big reason why amaranth oil is so popular. Amaranth oil can transform your skin and hair and give you...


size

Description:
Amaranth has a fascinating history. It’s loaded with life-sustaining, beauty-enhancing nutrients. The beauty perks are a big reason why amaranth oil is so popular. Amaranth oil can transform your skin and hair and give you a naturally clean, clear and beautiful look that just isn’t possible with chemical, man-made cosmetics.
Uses:
Skin Care: When applied topically, the ingredients in Amaranth Seed Oil has excellent humectant properties that Increase the Water Retention Capacity in your Skin, acting as a Natural  Moisturizer that Improves Skin Tone and Texture!.
It slows down the effects of skin aging and wrinkle formation.
Hair Care: If you want to protect the integrity and appearance of your hair, amaranth contains an ingredient called lysine that the body cannot naturally produce. This helps to keep the hair on your head, strengthening follicles and preventing male pattern baldness.