Apricot Oil 100% Natural Pure Undiluted Uncut Carrier Oil

BAAPRIC1000
Regular price
$18.00

  • It is a Carrier Oil.
  • EXTRACTION METHOD- Cold pressed
  • COLOR- Pale yellow to golden yellow colored oily liquid
  • ODOUR- Almost odorless
  • NOTE : These aromatherapy oils are only for external use.
  • ...


    SIZE

  • It is a Carrier Oil.
  • EXTRACTION METHOD- Cold pressed
  • COLOR- Pale yellow to golden yellow colored oily liquid
  • ODOUR- Almost odorless
  • NOTE : These aromatherapy oils are only for external use.

Apricot oil is widely used in skincare products. Moreover, it is a wonderful alternative to Sweet Almond & Grapeseed for massage and has some very beneficial skin benefits.
USES:
Skin Health: Apricot oil is very light and gentle on the skin. This is used to moisturize normal and oily skin. The texture of this oil is very light so it can be
used as a face serum.
Nourishes: Apricot oil contains gamma-linoleic acid that is useful to firm and tone your skin. This also contains Vitamin A and E to soothe and slow down the aging process. It has nourishing properties and and anti-inflammatory effect to soothe eczema.

Moisturizes Skin: Apricot kernel oil is good for moisturizing oily skin types. It's a very light and 'dry' oil that doesn't leave skin greasy. Fades Face Wrinkles The unsaturated fatty acids found in
Apricot Kernel oil coupled with the Vitamin E content is good for promoting youthful skin.