Bay Oil (Pimento Racemosa) 100% Natural Pure Essential Oil

Item location: India (Delivery 12 - 15 Days)
Regular price
$61.00

About this item

  • It is an Essential oil
  • EXTRACTION METHOD- Steam Distilled
  • COLOR - Deep Golden Yellow
  • ODOR - Medicinal, fruity, spicy, herbaceous aroma.
  • FOR EXTERNAL USE AND AROMATHERAPY ONLY PURE AND NATURAL

About the Product:

Bay essential oil is obtained from the bay tree, an evergreen tree...


size

  • It is an Essential oil
  • EXTRACTION METHOD- Steam Distilled
  • COLOR - Deep Golden Yellow
  • ODOR - Medicinal, fruity, spicy, herbaceous aroma.
  • FOR EXTERNAL USE AND AROMATHERAPY ONLY PURE AND NATURAL

About the Product:

Bay essential oil is obtained from the bay tree, an evergreen tree that originated in the West Indies, but is now harvested mostly in Morocco and Spain. The bay oil (Pimenta racemosa) is often confused with the bay laurel essential oil (Laurus nobilis). While these two plant oils share similar qualities, they come from two different plants. bay oil is frequently used in cosmetics and perfumery, specifically in men's personal care products. It also works as a skin toner.