Cardamom Oil 100% Natural Pure Undiluted Uncut Essential Oil

BACARDA_1000ML
Regular price
$225.60

  • It is an Essential Oil.
  • EXTRACTION METHOD- Steam distillation
  • COLOR- Colorless to pale yellow liquid
  • ODOUR- Warm, spicy, woody-herbaceous odour
  • NOTE : These aromatherapy oils are only for external use.
...


SIZE

  • It is an Essential Oil.
  • EXTRACTION METHOD- Steam distillation
  • COLOR- Colorless to pale yellow liquid
  • ODOUR- Warm, spicy, woody-herbaceous odour
  • NOTE : These aromatherapy oils are only for external use.

Caraway is from the Umbelliferae family. It is closely related to anise, dill, fennel and cumin. It originated in Asia Minor but is now cultivated in Egypt, Northern Europe, and Russia. Caraway use has a long history.

Uses:

Skin care: Caraway essential oil has been used since ancient times for reducing puffiness and skin inflammation. Usually, a poultice made using the essential oil helps in treating inflamed or injured skin.

Hair care: The essential oil is extremely beneficial in getting rid of scalp infections because of its antiseptic properties. It can end the problem of hair lice, reduce hair loss due to infections and improve hair texture.

"