- It has a rich, sweet, honey-like, spicy, floral odor.
- Carnation essential oil is enriched with therapeutic qualities
- It soothes skin rashes
- It may minimize the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
- It is used in aromatherapy
- 100% natural and pure: carnation oil
- Scientific name: dianthus caryophyllus
- Colour & aroma: yellowish-brown to a green-colored viscous liquid.
Carnation essential oil is credited with providing many therapeutic benefits to the individual. These benefits include hair strengthening properties, skincare, and also it acts as a muscle relaxant. It also helps maintain the right oil balance in the skin
Carnation oil benefits: Carnation oils have therapeutic benefits and could manage skin rashes, and act as a conditioner for the skin. Carnation oil is very good at hydrating skin as well as skin-soothing. It also has skin-aging properties. And has antioxidants that help prevent excess free radicals from damaging your skin and accelerating its aging process.