Carrot Seed Oil 100% Natural Pure Undiluted Uncut Essential OilItem location: India (Delivery 12 - 15 Days)
- It rejuvenates the skin
- It has conditioning properties
- It may protect the skin from sun damage
- It is enriched with antioxidant properties
- 100% pure and natural Carrot seed oil
- Scientific name – Daucus carota
- Parts used – Seeds
- Method of extraction – Steam Distillation
Carrot Seed Oil Benefits – Carrot seed oil is of two types –a carrier and an essential. This oil we are talking about is essential. Cold-pressed carrot seed oil is used in the cosmetic industry for anti-aging properties in skincare products. And carrot seed essential oil is extracted via steam distillation from the seeds of Daucus carota, enriched with anti-fungal, antibacterial, and antioxidant properties, and is beneficial for skin and hair. Carrot seed oil benefits hair when used in hair; it conditions the scalp, repairs split ends, and nourishes hair follicles.
Carrot seed oil benefits for Skin – The biggest plus point of this oil is the anti-aging properties that make it a perfect anti-aging ingredient. Also, carrot seed oil protects the skin from sun damage.