- It is a Carrier Oil.
- Extraction Method- Cold pressed
- Color - clear colorless to yellow liquid in color.
- Chironji was originated in India as a dry fruit and was used for rich delicacies before it found its place in the Indian traditional medicine and then it become popular and known to the world.
- For External Use And Aromatherapy Only Pure And Natural
The coffee bean oil is derived through a cold-pressed distillation process of coffee beans. This potent oil smells just like a fresh cup of coffee and is packed with a wide range of active ingredients that provide the oil with many potential benefits. It is highly aromaticoil with a strong, rich aroma of dark roasted coffee.
Skin Care: It helps to calm the skin and tissue around the issues that causes puffiness. This will give you younger-looking, smoother skin, and is known to be used especially to tighten skin around eyes.
Aromatherapy: The oil can be used as a means to deodorize rooms and invigorate the body. You may mix it with other oils for massaging purposes