Cranberry Seed Oil (Vaccinium Macrocarpon) 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil

Cranberry1000ml
Regular price
$79.00

  • It is an Essential oil
  • Botanical name: Vaccinium macrocarpon
  • EXTRACTION METHOD- Steam Distilled
  • COLOR - Golden Yellow
  • ODOR - Fruity. Slightly Bitter, but Pleasant.
  • FOR EXTERNAL USE AND AROMATHERAPY ONLY PURE...


    size

  • It is an Essential oil
  • Botanical name: Vaccinium macrocarpon
  • EXTRACTION METHOD- Steam Distilled
  • COLOR - Golden Yellow
  • ODOR - Fruity. Slightly Bitter, but Pleasant.
  • FOR EXTERNAL USE AND AROMATHERAPY ONLY PURE AND NATURAL

Cranberry seed oil is certified organic and unrefined. It is a lovely, luscious oil mostly yellow in color with a faint green tint. This extra-virgin cranberry seed oil is quickly increasing in popularity and for good reason.
Uses:
Skin & Hair Care:
Cranberry seeds used to be discarded with the berry™s pulp, but now we use them when making soaps and facial scrubs, as they provide gentle exfoliating action. The seeds can also be cold pressed to extract the oil, which produce golden or yellow oil with a fruity aroma.
Cranberry Seed Oil is said to offer a balanced blend of omega 3, 6 and 9 fatty acids (omega 3 and 6 fatty acids are considered essential fatty acids) not available in other natural vegetable oils. Cranberry Seed Oil is also rich in Vitamin E (tocopherols and tocotrienols) and Vitamin A. These vitamins help to nourish the skin, can help reduce the signs of aging, and may help with eczema, psoriasis and scarring