Frankincense Oil 100% Natural Pure Undiluted Uncut Essential OilBAFRANK15
- Frankincense (Boswellia carteri) Oil
- 100% NATURAL PURE
- Botanical Name:Boswellia carteri
- Mode of Extraction:Steam Distillation
- Main Constituents:Alpha-pinene, Betapinene, Limonene, Linalool, Alpha-terpineol,
Use:In perfumery, flavor raw materials, herbal cosmetics.
Storage:Well closed in airtight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.
Essential Oil Information:This oil is widely used in aromatherapy, which further helps in soothing and calming the mind by slowing down and deepening breath.
Oil Properties:It is light Yellow with a woody, spicy, haunting smell. It is soluble in alcohol and oils but insoluble in water.
Blend well with Benzoin, sandalwood, lavender, myrrh, pine, orange, bergamot, and lemon..