- Jasmine essential oil has calming properties
- It is excellent emollient and hydrating properties
- It is widely used in perfumery and fragrances in cosmetics
- It gives a shining and gleaming effect on the skin
- It is enriched with the moisturizing properties
- Botanical Name: Jasminum Grandiflorumt.
- Color: Deep Brown with a Golden Tinge.
- Aroma: Jasmine Absolute smells deep, rich, floral, and exotic
- Method of Extraction: Solvent Extracted.
- Jasmine oil is only for external use.
Jasmine essential oil is a sweet-smelling oil extracted by solvent extraction technique from the flowers of the jasmine plant (Jasminum officinale). This oil contains the plant's aromatic compounds and has various health benefits, including skincare and stress reduction. Jasmine essential oil is widely used in the cosmetic industry, aromatherapy, and making perfumes. Jasmine oil uplifts the mood, reduces stress and anxiety, and makes you feel positive. It makes you feel uplifted, overcome stress, and balance hormones; along with all these properties, it has an excellent moisturizing ability and soothes dry skin, and lightens the appearance of scars.