Mango Seed Oil (Mangifera Indica) 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil


Regular price
$8.42

Mango seed oil is the oil which is extracted from the stone of the fruit named Magniferiaindica. The oil has soft yellow color. Mango is a widely known fruit which is popular for its pulpy...


size

Mango seed oil is the oil which is extracted from
the stone of the fruit named Magniferiaindica.
The oil has soft yellow color. Mango is a widely
known fruit which is popular for its pulpy flesh.
Along with that the seeds also possess various
benefits. The oil is extracted from the Mango seed
that offers many benefits.
Uses:
Hair Care: It can nourish your scalp and zap the
most stubborn dandruff. Mango oil is also used
to treat dandruff. Massage hair with Mango seed
oil and wait for about minutes. It nourishes the
scalp as well. It also helps to provide nourish and
shiny hair. It can even camouflage grey hair.
Skin Care: It quench thirsty skin and seal in moisture.
Rehydrate dry skin around your eyes and cheeks as
well as chapped lips. It rejuvenates and promotes
healthy skin cell growth. It helps to prevent UV
radiation damage or cure already sun-damaged skin.