Mountain Daisy Oil 100% Natural Pure Undiluted Uncut Essential Oil

BAMOUNT1000ML
Regular price
$49.60

  • It is an Essential Oil.
  • Botanical Name: Celmisia Spectabilis
  • Mountain Daisy is a fragrant, bitter, and astringent herb
  • It is Aromatic, rhizomatous perennial with basal hairy leaves with golden yellow daisy-like...


    SIZE

  • It is an Essential Oil.
  • Botanical Name: Celmisia Spectabilis
  • Mountain Daisy is a fragrant, bitter, and astringent herb
  • It is Aromatic, rhizomatous perennial with basal hairy leaves with golden yellow daisy-like flower.
  • NOTE : These aromatherapy oils are only for external use.

Mountain Daisy oil Scientific name Celmisia semicordata and Celmisia spectabilis Category Essential Oil Description Aromatic, rhizomatous perennial with basal hairy leaves with golden yellow daisy-like flower. Properties Mountain Daisy is a fragrant, bitter.

Daisy is a perennial plant that belongs to the aster family (Asteraceae). It can grow up to 20 cm in height and forms new shoots from the creeping root.
Uses:
Brightening Your Skin: Daisy flower extract or frequently referred to as BellisPerennis on ingredient labels is commonly used in cosmetics, beauty, or skin
care products.

Treat Bruises, Open Wounds, and Cuts: Daisy Flower Extract is quite recognizable for its anodyne quality (pain reliever), as the plant itself is eligible for healing and can be used to treat fresh wounds, sores, and scratches.