Palm Kernel Oil (Elaeis Guineensis) 100% Natural Pure Carrier OilPKO1000
- It is an Carrier Oil.
- EXTRACTION METHOD- Cold pressed
- COLOR - Clear when liquid, white to slightly pale yellow when solid
- ODOR - It has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils
- FOR EXTERNAL USE AND AROMATHERAPY ONLY PURE AND NATURAL
Palm kernel oil is extracted from palm fruit. It is dark black in color and distinguishes itself with a unique strong taste and smell. Palm kernel oil has various benefits and some of which include giving skin a very soft and supple look on a daily usage, it helps in vigorous hair growth if used properly.
Hair Care:Palm kernel oil can be used in many different ways to make naturally unruly hair more manageable and healthy. This is how you can implement it in your hair care routine: You can apply some palm kernel oil to the hair and scalp after your regular hair washing procedure. You can also apply it whenever you feel like your scalp needs some moisture. Another way to use palm kernel oil as a hair care product is to apply it to dampened hair to trap the moisture in.
Skin Care: A lot of skincare products use palm kernel oil for skin lightening. For instance, one of the most popular cosmetic products that utilize this characteristic of palm kernel oil.