Parsley Seed Oil (Petroselinum Crispum) 100% Natural Essential OilBAPARSL1000ML
- It is an Essential oil
- EXTRACTION METHOD- Steam Distilation/li>
- COLOR- Yellow Greenish/li>
- Odour - Almost Odourless Sweet, spicy warm herbal/li>
- FOR EXTERNAL USE AND AROMATHERAPY ONLY PURE AND NATURAL
Botanical Name: Petrocelinum Sativum Oil Origin: Seeds Scent: Sweet, spicy warm herbal fragrance. Extraction method: Steam Distillation Our oil is made from the seeds, which has higher and more potent oil content as compared to the cheaper herb and hence the fragrance is nothing like the herb used for cooking. It has traditionally been used for soaps, cosmetics, colognes, detergents, and for treatment of various ailments in ancient medicines.