- It is an Carrier Oil.
- Extraction Method- Cold pressed
- Odour-Light, sweet-floral odour
- For External Use And Aromatherapy Only Pure And Natural
Passionflower, also known as Passiflora incarnate is a long, woody vine that produces beautiful, exquisite flowers and a delicious, nourishing fruit.. Passion flower oil, Passiflora incanata, also known as Maracuja Oil, is a superior emollient rich in natural ingredients. Passion flower oil is used for massage, aromatherapy, skin & hair care and many useful external applications.