- It is an Carrier Oil.
- EXTRACTION METHOD- Cold pressed
- COLOR- Pale yellow to golden yellow colored liquid
- ODOUR- Almost odorless
- FOR EXTERNAL USE AND AROMATHERAPY ONLY PURE AND NATURAL
PEACH KERNEL OIL is award-winning for its use within personal care, spa and aroma therapeutic applications. Due to its rapid absorption, it is especially well suited for use in facial, lip, body, hair care and massage products. PEACH KERNEL OIL is one of the lightest oils available. It is a highly penetrating emollient oil, absorbs easily into the skin, so it makes a GOOD MASSAGE oil. PEACH KERNEL OIL for all skin types, also for dry/flaky/ chapped/ cracked, sensitive and mature skin types. PEACH KERNEL OIL helps for DRY, DAMAGED HAIR, DRY SCALP AND BRITTLE NAILS. LIP CARE.PEACH KERNEL OIL is a light oil (easy to wash out and it doesn't weigh down thin hair). PEACH KERNEL OIL protects hair from environmental conditions such as sun, wind, rain and pollution. Coating the hair shaft with light PEACH KERNEL oil also deters frizz and helps define curl patterns. The nutrients in PEACH KERNEL oil condition hair, aiding hair growth by preventing breakage and tangles.