- It is an Essential Oil.
- Extraction Method- Steam distillation
- Color- Colorless to pale yellow liquid
- Odour- Strong, fresh, dry-balsamic, pine-like aroma
- For External Use And Aromatherapy Only Pure And Natural
Pine oil, on the other hand, is extracted through steam distillation of the needle-like foliage of the pine tree. Generally, pine oil comes from trees of the genus Pinus. Some of its well-known varieties Pine essential oil is obtained from the tree commonly known as pine, which has the scientific name Pinus sylvestris. it is one of the safest essential oils, although
some people are sensitive and can suffer from mild respiratory irritation when inhaling too much of this powerful oil.USES:Skin Care: One of the most important health benefits