Plum Kernel Oil (Prunus Domestica) 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil

PKO15
Regular price
$8.42

Plum kernel oil, is non-fragrant oil extracted from the seeds of the plum fruit. The oil is derived by cold pressing the seeds of the fruit Plum. The oil results clear to golden yellow in...


size

Plum kernel oil, is non-fragrant oil extracted from the seeds of the plum fruit. The oil is derived by cold pressing the seeds of the fruit Plum. The oil results clear to golden yellow in color. It has a mild, sweet, marzipan and nutty aroma with a neutral odor. It’s primary use in cosmetics and skincare is as an emollient.
Uses:
Cosmetics: Plum Kernel Oil demonstrates the dramatic ability to nourish, moisturize and improve skin elasticity and restore the health of damaged hair. It is light texture, quick absorption, and a delicate fruity/almond-like aroma that complements the finest specialty cosmetics products.
Skin Care:
  • It is used to make look young and prevent signs of aging.
  • It helps to moisturize damaged skin.
  • It could eliminate dark circles, dark spots and wrinkles.