Prickly Pear Seed Oil (Opuntia Ficus-Indica) Natural Pure Carrier Oil

BAPRICK15
Regular price
$8.73

  • 100% NATURAL and PURE: Prickly Pear Seed Oil Botanical Name: (Opuntia Ficus-Indica). Common Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed.
  • PROPERTIES: This Oil is Pale Yellow/Light Green with A Light Moss/Herbal Like Scent....


    SIZE

  • 100% NATURAL and PURE: Prickly Pear Seed Oil Botanical Name: (Opuntia Ficus-Indica). Common Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed.
  • PROPERTIES: This Oil is Pale Yellow/Light Green with A Light Moss/Herbal Like Scent. Protected From Light & Keep Away From Any Source Of Ignition/Fire.
  • USES: can be used for shiny, moisturized, rejuvenated hair, skin, and nails.
  • TEXTURE and CONSISTENCY: This expertly blended oil is the perfect texture and consistency for massage and will leave your skin hydrated and healthy.
  • NOTE : These aromatherapy oils are only for external use.

Prickly pear seed oil, cold-pressed, unrefined with no chemicals or fillers. Natural wrinkle treatment that can be used as a face moisturizer, night serum or added to your favorite cream or shampoo.

AMAZING HEALING PROPERTIES: Brightens dark spots and treats acne scars & blemishes. It also reduces the appearance of fine lines & wrinkles due to its high concentration of vitamins (E & K) and fatty acids.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review