Pumpkin Seed Oil 100% Natural Pure Undiluted Uncut Carrier OilBAPUMPK15
Pumpkin seed oil Botanical name: Cucurbita pepo Origin: India Mode of production: cold pressed Description: Clear transparent liquid Appearance: slightly greenish yellow colored fluid Organoleptic properties: Pleasant taste with a flattering flavor. Scope: A fragrance and taste like a herbal ingredient in cosmetic products.
Storage: well closed in airtight containers of sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers. Extraction: It is through the process of steam distillation. Meals: Serves as a dressing in combination with honey or olive oil, cooking oil.