- It is a Carrier Oil.
- Extraction Method- Cold pressed
- Color - Pale yellow
- Odour- Almost odorless
- For External Use And Aromatherapy Only Pure And Natural
Safflower Oil is obtained from ripe seeds taken from the Carthamus tinctorius. Safflower is a highly moisturizing oil that is deeply soothing and one of the first choices amongst manufacturers for cosmetics requiring a moisturizing oil. It is also very popular in massage blends as it is easily absorbed, and can be washed from sheets without heavy staining.