Shea Oil (Butyrospermum Parkii) 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil


Regular price
$7.35

Shea oil is extracted directly from the nuts of the shea tree. It is created during the production of shea butter from cold pressing the nuts of the shea tree. Shea oil can be applied...


size

Shea oil is extracted directly from the nuts of the shea tree. It is created during the production of shea butter from cold pressing the nuts of the shea tree. Shea oil can be applied directly to the skin as a moisturizer. It's especially good for dry elbows and knees but works as an all-over body oil.
Uses:
Cosmetics: The lovely golden hue of Shea oil adds a beautiful depth of color to homemade serums and butter. Shea nut oil works well as a hair or nail conditioner or a skin moisturizer. It has some qualities which make it ideal as a carrier oil for the cleansing blend. Hair Care: If you apply this oil to frizzy or unruly hair, you can keep your hair straight, making it much easier to style your hair and boost luster.