Sunflower Oil (Helianthus Annuus) 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil

SO15
Regular price
$7.35

Sunflower Oil (Helianthus annuus) is obtained by being compressed from the seeds of the Sunflower plant. Sunflower oil, also known as ‘Surajmukhitel‘ (Hindi) is a non-volatile oil extracted from the seeds of sunflowers. It is...


size

Sunflower Oil (Helianthus annuus) is obtained by being compressed from the seeds of the Sunflower plant. Sunflower oil, also known as ‘Surajmukhitel‘ (Hindi) is a non-volatile oil extracted from the seeds of sunflowers.
It is commonly used in cosmetic formulations due to its emollient properties.
Uses:
Skin Care: Sunflower oil has emollient properties that help the skin retain its moisture. It helps trap moisture inside skin cells, keeping skin hydrated for a longer period.
Anti-aging Benefits: Sunflower oil help in preventing premature signs of aging, as it helps protect the skin from exposure to sunlight. The ingredients in sunflower oil can help protect the collagen and elastin in the skin and reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles in your face.