Tamanu Oil 100% Pure Undiluted Uncut & Natural OilBATAMAN1000
- It is a Carrier Oil.
- EXTRACTION METHOD- Cold pressed
- COLOR- Olive green colored slightly viscous liquid
- ODOUR- Characteristic nutty, green odour
- FOR EXTERNAL USE AND AROMATHERAPY ONLY PURE AND NATURAL
- Botanical Name: Calophyllum Inophyllum
- Extraction Method: Cold pressed
- Appearance : Bold Dark Green Colour
- Odour: Deep Nutty and Woodsy Scent
- NOTE : These aromatherapy oils are only for external use.
Tamanu oil is a lovely oil that is used for remarkable skin repair. The oil is extracted using cold press technology to ensure the retention of valuable ingredients. Tamanu oil is an exotic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, skin, and hair care. Used for centuries to soothe dry, flaky skin and reduce the appearance of wrinkles, stretch marks, and scarring, tamanu oil contains natural moisturizing properties that go the distance to protect your skin and encourage the rejuvenation of skin. Rejuvenate and Cleanse Your Skin Naturally.