- It is an Essential oil
- EXTRACTION METHOD- Steam Distilled
- COLOR- Pale yellow colored liquid
- Odour - Very Persistent and Spicy
- FOR EXTERNAL USE AND AROMATHERAPY ONLY PURE AND NATURAL
TURMERIC OIL Name: Turmeric Oil Botanical Name: (Curcuma Longa) Common Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled Parts Used: Dried Rizome Aroma: Very Persistent & Spicy Odour Largest Producing Countries : India Traditional Use: Cosmetics, Flavour & Fragrance Etc. Safety Data: Should Be Stored Below 20c In Cool, Dry, Well Ventilated Place In Fully & Tightly Sealed Containers. Protected From Light & Keep Away From Any Source Of Ignition/Fire.